Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Allspice Oil

ALLSPICE OIL

Botanical Name : Pimenta officinalis
Common Name : Jamaica pepper, pepper, myrtle pepper, pimenta,
CAS # : 8006-77-7, F.E.M.A. : 2018
Plant Parts Used : Fruit & leaves
Extraction Method : Allspice oil (from both the leaf and the fruit) is extracted by steam distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow in color and has a fresh, warm, spicy smell

Description :
Allspice can be a small scrubby tree, quite similar to the bay laurel in size and form. Allspice is the dried fruit of the Pimenta dioica/officinalis plant.

Constituents & Specifications :
The main chemical components of allspice oil are eugenol, menthyl eugenol, cineol, phellandrene and caryophyllene.

Properties :
Anesthetic, analgesic, antioxidant, antiseptic, carminative, muscle relaxant, rubefacient, stimulant and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?