Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Ambrette Seed Oil

AMBRETTE SEED OIL

Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Moschatus
Common Name : Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra
CAS # : 8015-62-1, FEMA: 2051
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow in color with a warn, sweety , musky aroma.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic acid, a-cephalin, phosphatidylserine

Properties :
Digestive, diuretic, expectorant, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge. relaxing, soothing, anti depressing

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?