Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Betel Leaf Oil

BETEL LEAF OIL

Botanical Name : Piper betle
Common Name : Copticum, Betel Leaf Oil, Carum Copticum, Paan.
CAS # : 84775-81-5
Plant Parts Used : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Clear yellow to dark brown liquid with creosote-like odor

Description :
Betel Leaf Oil is derived from Betal Leaf plant leaves that yield this aromatic essential oil. The heart-shaped leaves have distinct pleasant aroma & are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

Constituents & Specifications :
Betel phenol (chavibetol), chaviol and cadinene

Properties :
Stimulating, carminative, aromatic, antiseptic, warming and aphrodisiac

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?