Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Bitter Orange Oil

BITTER ORANGE OIL

Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium
Common Name : Seville orange oil, Bitter orange peel oil, Sour orange oil
CAS # : 68916-04-1
Plant Parts Used : Peel
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with lively, fruity, sweet, citrusy fragrances much aromatic than sweet orange.

Description :
It is distilled from the peel of the fruit. It has a lively, fruity, sweet aroma much aromatic than sweet orange.

Constituents & Specifications :
Orange oil has various chemical compounds that include limonene, camphene, myrcene, pinene, cymene, ocimene
Specific Gravity : 0.84500 - 0.85100 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, stimulant, stomachic and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?