Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Black Cumin Seed Oil

BLACK CUMIN SEED OIL

Botanical Name : Nigella sativa
Common Name : Habbat-ul Barakah, Blessed Seed oil
CAS # : 8014-13-9, F.E.M.A. : 2343
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Deep Amber/Dark color with Characteristic with upper tones

Description :
Black Cumin Seed Oil is taken from an annual herbaceous plant that is member of Ranunculaceae (buttercup) family. The fruit of plant, the black seeds is used for extracting the oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Thymoquinone, nigellone, oleic acid, linoleic acid, calcium, iron, potassium, zinc, selenium, magnesium, vitamin A, vitamin B, niacin, vitamin B2 and vitamin C
Specific Gravity : 0.90000 - 0.93500 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.50100 - 1.50600 @ 20.00 °C.

Properties :
Black Cumin are vasodilating, mucous reducing and relax the airways, making it perfect for the treatment of asthma and chronic bronchitis.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?