Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Black Pepper Oil

BLACK PEPPER OIL

Botanical Name : Piper nigrum
Common Name : Black Pepper, pepper
CAS # : 8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153
Plant Parts Used : Fruit
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Yellowish brown viscous liquid with crisp, fresh, peppercorn aroma

Description :
Black pepper oil is a pale yellow irritating liquid with a sharp peppery odor and is obtained by steam distillation of the unripe dried fruit of the plant Piper nigrum.

Constituents & Specifications :
Limonene, Pinene, Myrcene, Phellandrene, Beta-caryophyllene, Beta-bisabolene, Sabinene, Linalol, Pinocarveol, Alpha, Terpineol, Camphene and Terpenene.
Specific Gravity : 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties :
A warming oil, excellent for poor circulation, anemia and after heavy bleeding, invaluable for muscular aches and pains of all descriptions, restores tone to the skeletal muscles and generally dispels toxins.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?