Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Cade Oil

Cade Oil

Botanical Name : Juniperus oxycedrus
Common Name : Cade Juniper Oil, Oil Of Juniper Oil
CAS # : 8013-10-3, F.E.M.A. : 2108
Plant Parts Used : Branches and heartwood
Extraction Method : Steam distillation and expression.
Color & Odor : Dark red brown colour viscous liquid with strong empyreumatic tar-like odour & warm bitter taste

Description :
Cade Oil gives the oil a smoky scent. Cade essential oil comes in dark red brown and dark brown colors.

Constituents & Specifications :
Phenols (creosol, guaiacol), sesquiterpenes (cadinene) and terpenes

Properties :
It is analgesic, anti-microbial, anti-pruritic, antiseptic, disinfectant, parasiticide and vermifuge.
Cade Oil should not be used on broken or inflamed skin. Use with caution on face, skin flexures or on genital organs

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?