Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Capsicum Oil (Paprika)

CAPSICUM OIL (PAPRIKA)

Botanical Name : Capsicum annum
Common Name : Pepper, paprika, Cayenne pepper, African pepper, Bird pepper, Guinea pepper.
CAS # : 8023-77-6
Plant Parts Used : Fruits
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor : Dark red oily liquid with a strong, spicy odour

Description :
Capsicum is a perennial plant that belongs to the solanaceae family. Also known by the names of Pepper and Chile Pepper.

Constituents & Specifications :
Vitamin C, 0.1 - 1.5% capsaicin, capsicidins.

Properties :
Antiseptic, antihemorrhoidal and antirheutmatic properties and is good for digestive, sinus as well as treating stomach conditions.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?