Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Celery Oil

CELERY OIL

Botanical Name : Apium graveolens
Common Name : Celeriac, Crisp stalks
CAS # : 8015-90-5, F.E.M.A. : 2271
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : Yellowish to greenish brown clear liquid with fresh herbal green phenolic woody odor

Description :
Celery is a biennial plant with a grooved, fleshy, erect stalk & skinny pennant leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Celery oil is dominated by terpenes, mostly limonene (70 to 80%) and the sesquiterpenes ß-selinene (10%) and humulene
Specific Gravity : 0.87000 - 0.91000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47700 - 1.49300 @ 20°C

Properties :
Celeryseed Essential Oil has antioxidant, antiseptic (urinary), anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, aperitif, digestive diuretic, depurative & stomachic properties.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?