Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Coffee Oil

COFFEE OIL

Botanical Name : Coffea arabica
Common Name : Coffee beans
CAS # : 84650-00-0
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Dark Brown with a fresh brewed pot of coffee odor

Description :
Coffea Arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and still the most widely grown.

Constituents & Specifications :
Caffeine
Specific Gravity : 0.925 - 0.960 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.45 to 1.48 @ 25°C

Properties :
Antioxidant, diuretic, stimulant, deodorizer

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?