Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Flax Seed Oil (Linseed)

FLAX SEED OIL (LINSEED)

Botanical Name : Linum usitatissimum
Common Name : Linseed oil
CAS # : 8001-26-1, F.E.M.A. : NA
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Dark amber color, and it has a distinctively sharp, fatty smell

Description :
Flax seed oil comes from the seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum, L.).

Constituents & Specifications :
a-linolenic acid (51.9-55.2%), palmitic acid (about 7%), stearic acid (3.4-4.6%), oleic acid (18.5-22.6%), linoleic acid (14.2-17%).

Properties :
Flax seed oil's natural properties, including the cardiovascular system, immune system, circulatory system, reproductive system, nervous system, as well as joint

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?