Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Grapefruit Oil

GRAPEFRUIT OIL

Botanical Name : Citrus paradisi
Common Name : Citrus maxima oil, Citrus paradisi macf. peel oil
CAS # : 8016-20-4 F.E.M.A. : 2530
Plant Parts Used : Peel
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Color & Odor : Yellowish to reddish yellow clear liquid with sweet dry citrus grapefruit odor

Description :
The grapefruit tree is originated in Asia. It is a large, shiny gloss-leaved tree that can grow about 10 meters (30 feet) high, with white flowers and large leaves

Constituents & Specifications :
Grapefruit oil has various chemical compounds that include pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, geraniol, linalool, citronellal, decyl acetate, neryl acetate, terpinenol, Geraniol, Citral and Neral.
Specific Gravity : 0.84800 - 0.85600 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47300 - 1.47900 @ 20°C

Properties :
Grapefruit oil are antidepressant, antiseptic, aperitif, diuretic, disinfectant, lymphatic stimulant, tonic and anti-infectious.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?