Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Lavender Oil

LAVENDER OIL

Botanical Name : Lavandula Officinalis
Common Name : Garden oil
CAS # : 8000-28-0, F.E.M.A. : 2622
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Description :
Lavender Oil is derived from Lavender, which is an evergreen woody shrub that has pale green, narrow linear leaves & violet blue flowers

Constituents & Specifications :
Specific Gravity : 0.87500 - 0.88800 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.45900 - 1.46900 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Anti oxident, anti septic, anti fungal, anti-inflammatory, digestive, diuretic, anti depressant. Helpful for nervous system disorders such as depression, headache, hypertension, insomnia, migraine, nervous tension, stress related conditions.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?