Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Mentha Citrata Oil

MENTHA CITRATA OIL

Botanical Name : Mentha Citrata
Common Name : Mentha citrata herb extract oil
CAS # : 68917-15-7
Plant Parts Used : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation method
Color & Odor : Colourless to Yellowish clear Liquid with Sweet fresh clary Lavender Bergamot odor

Description :
These oils are originated in asia, central and southern europe and are colourless to yellowish clear liquid.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linalyl Acetate, Linalool and Terpenes

Properties :
Perfume, sedative, deodorant, expectorant, parasiticide, stimulant, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?