Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Neroli Oil

NEROLI OIL

Botanical Name : Citrus Auratium
Common Name : Neroli essential oil, Citrus aurantium oil
CAS # : 8016-38-4 , F.E.M.A. : 2771
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Coffee brown clear liquid with a powerful but delicate, sweet floral fragrance.

Description :
Neroli Essential Oil is extracted from small, white, waxy flowers of Citrus aurantium var. amara (also known as Citrus vulgaris) of Rutaceae family. Extracted through steam distillation process.

Constituents & Specifications :
Neroli oil has various chemical compounds that include methulacetophenone, carotenoids, monoterpenses, sesquiterpenes, alkaoids synerphrine, methyl, methyl tyramines, triterpenoids, ergosterol and stigmasterol.
Specific Gravity : 1.00520 to 1.00680 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.51062 to 1.51100 @ 20°C

Properties :
It is anti-depressant, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, anti-bacterial, anti-hypertension, bactericidal, cicatrizant, antiseptic, deodorant, fungicidal, emollient, cytophylactic, hypnotic, tonic, digestive-carminative, hepato-pancreatic, hypnotic and sedative

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?