Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Niaouli Oil

NIAOULI OIL

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Viridiflora
Common Name : Niaouli essential Oil
CAS # : 8014-68-4
Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Twigs
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Colorless to Yellow Liquid & Sharp and Cineloic Odor

Description :
Niaouli essential oil is taken out from Melaleuca viridiflora of Myrtaceae family. It has slightly sweet, fresh smell with color varying from colorless to pale yellow and greenish.

Constituents & Specifications :
1,8-cineole, limonene, y-terpineol, a-phellandrene, linalool, a and b pinene, piperitone
Specific Gravity : 0.920 - 0.940 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.460 - 1.490 @ 72°F

Properties :
Analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?