Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Pine Oil

PINE OIL

Botanical Name : Pinus sylvestris
Common Name : Pine essential oil
CAS # : 8002-09-3
Plant Parts Used : Needles, twigs and cones
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Colorless to amber clear oily liquid with fresh, sweet-resinous, woody, turpentine, coniferous, balsamic fragrance

Description :
This evergreen tree can grow up to 40 meters (130 feet) and has a flat crown. The bark is a reddish-brown that is deeply fissured with needle-like gray-green leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene and carene
Specific Gravity : 0.86000 – 0.89000 @ 25 °C

Properties :
Antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antifungal, anti-viral, bactericidal-large spectrum, balsamic, choleretic, deodorant, decongestant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive , antidiabetic, cortisone-like insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, sudorific and tonic-stimulant.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?