Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  St. John's Wort Oil

ST. JOHN'S WORT OIL

Botanical Name : Hypericum Perforatum
Common Name : Klamath weed, Tipton's weed
CAS # : 68917-49-7
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Brownish reddish oil with floral, characteristics odor

Description :
It is a plant that is commonly called just St. John's Wort. The herb is a European perennial herb with serrated or perforated leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Glycosides (including a red pigment, hypericin), flavonoids, tannins, resin, volatile oil

Properties :
Anti depressant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, adrenal cortex stimulant as well as stimulant to the circulation and nervous system.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?