India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Home  »  Product Range  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Boronia Absolute Oil

BORONIA ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Boronia megastigma
Common Name : Brown Boronia
CAS # : 8053-33-6
Plant Parts Used : Flowers Petals
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction
Color & Odor : Dark green viscous liquid with floral odor

Description :
Boronia absolute has a dark yellow viscous liquid fresh, spicy, fruit-like scent with a rich, floral undertone. The essential oil is derived through solvent extraction method.

Constituents & Specifications :
Ionon, eugenol, triacontane etc.
Specific Gravity : 0.95000 - 1.02000 @ 25.00 °C

Properties :
Aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming, Soothing, anti depressing

Benefits & Uses :
  • It is primarily used in perfumery and aromatics industry.
  • It’s sweet, honey notes also makes it suitable for aromatherapy based applications.
  • Soothing, inspiring and aiding in depression, the derived essential oil is also known for its aphrodisiac properties.



Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Company Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited