Home  |  Profile  |  Products  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Popular Oils  »  Grape Seed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Botanical Name : Vitis Vinifera
Common Name : Grapeseed oil, Vitis vinifera seed oil, Grape oil
CAS # : 8024-22-4
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Color & Odor : Grapeseed oil has a nice greencolor with a rich odor, superb taste.

Description :
Grapeseed oil is obtained by cold pressing the Grape seeds.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic acid, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Alpha-linolenic acid, Palmitoleic acid, Vitamin C & E etc.

Properties :
It has an strong anti-oxidants, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-cancerous, anti- microbial activity.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Products  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?