India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Home  »  Product Range  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Argan Oil

ARGAN OIL

Botanical Name : Argania spinosa
Common Name : Argan essential oil
CAS # : 223747-87-3
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Golden Yellow

Description :
Argan oil is very rare oil comes from the Argan tree. Argan Essential Oil extracted from Argan tree that grows in certain places in the world.

Constituents & Specifications :
Vitamin E and Squalene, Oleic acid, Alpha-linolenic acid

Properties :
It is rich in naturally occurring antioxidants, necessary fatty acids, carotenoids, ferulic acid, sterols, polyphenols.
Argon oil also contains outstandingly high levels of vitamin E and Squalene

Benefits & Uses :
  • Argan oil is the right source for its light nutty aroma, delicate taste and recognized health properties.
  • Argon carrier oil can also be used as an impartial nutritional appendage at the same time as also caring the body against cardiovascular syndrome and provocative confusions.
  • Argan Oil is conventionally used for some other purposes like skin, hair and nail care, cooking, massage, the prevention of stretch marks as well as the natural healing of dermatological disorders. It is traditionally used as an impartial nutritional appendage at the same time as also caring the body against cardiovascular syndrome and provocative confusions.



Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Company Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited