Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Bargamot Oil

BARGAMOT OIL

Botanical Name : Citrus Bergamia
Common Name : Bergamot Essential Oil
CAS # : 8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153
Plant Parts Used : Peel
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Golden yellow amber clear liquid with citrus woody orange odor

Description :
The bergamot orange is a fruit, small and roughly pear shaped. The fruit is sour and its aromatic peel is used to produce an essential oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Limonene, nerol, linalyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, linalool, limonene and -terpinene.
Specific Gravity : 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, stomachic, calmative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, insect repellents.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?