Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Holy Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum Oil)

HOLY BASIL OIL (OCIMUM SANCTUM OIL)

Botanical Name : Ocimum Sanctum
Common Name : Holy Basil Oil, Tulsi
CAS # : 91845-35-1
Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale Yellow to Yellow colour with Sweet, Pungent and typical odour of Eugenol

Description :
It is derived form the plant of Ocimum sanctum belonging to family Labiatae. It has been widely grown throughout the world and commonly cultivated in gardens.

Constituents & Specifications :
Specific Gravity : 0.92550 - 0.9260
Refractive Index : 1.242 - 1.249

Properties :
Helpful for nervous system disorders such as depression, headache, hypertension, insomnia, migraine, nervous tension, stress.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?