Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils

India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils

Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water


Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Angelica Root Oil


Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica
Common Name : Archangel Root, Wild Celery, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb
CAS # : 8015-64-3, F.E.M.A. : 2088
Plant Parts Used : Roots
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor

Description :
Angelica Root Essential Oil is a soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant.

Constituents & Specifications :
Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis- ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tridecanolide, Pentadecanolide.
Specific Gravity : 0.85000 - 0.88000 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00°C

Properties :
Antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic.

Benefits & Uses :

Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?