Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Armoise Oil

ARMOISE OIL

Botanical Name : Artemisia Vulgaris
Common Name : Wormwood, Mugwort
CAS # : 8008-93-3, F.E.M.A. # : 3116
Plant Parts Used : Leaves and twigs
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow & camphoraceous and sweet scent, It has strong aroma.

Description :
Armoise is shrub-like plant that has hairy, silvery leaves that can be flourished in parched conditions.

Constituents & Specifications :
valerianol (22%), beta-eudesmol (17%), gamma-eudesmol (11%), and elemol (10%)
Specific Gravity : 0.940 - 0.980 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.498 - 1.526 @ 72°F

Properties :
Aromise oil has all the active ingredients that work well in the treatment of rheumatism, neuralgia, and arthritis.
It also has the anesthetic and insomnia properties

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?