Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Camphor Oil

CAMPHOR OIL

Botanical Name : Cinnamonum Camphora
Common Name : Camphorwood or camphor laurel
CAS # : 92704-03-5
Plant Parts Used : Wood
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Colorless to pale yellow liquid @22C with Camphorous Odor

Description :
Camphor essential oil offered is extracted from Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of Lauraceae family.

Constituents & Specifications :
Ketones, Safrole, Phenolic Ethers, Borneol, Terpene Alcohol and Pinene etc.
Specific Gravity : 0.950 - 0.958 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.472 - 1.479 @ 72°F

Properties :
Anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, counterirritant, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant, rubefacient, vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?