Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Champaca Oil

CHAMPACA OIL

Botanical Name : Magnolia champaca
Common Name : Champaca Flower, Champa, frangipani, Champak Sapu
CAS # : 8006-76-6
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Reddish Brown transparent liquid & unique and appealing fragrance

Description :
Champaca Oil is derived from a subtropical tree with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linalool, Benzyl Acetate, Beeta lonone, Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol, Red Champaka Absolute
Specific Gravity : 0.91 - 1. 01 @ 20 °C
Refractive Index : 1.44 - 1.49 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Aphrodisiac, emollient, febrifuge. warming, calming, reduce stress, euphoriatic , aid breathing

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?