Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Lemon Verbena Oil

LEMON VERBENA OIL

Botanical Name : Aloysia citrodora
Common Name : Verbena oil, Verbena Lemon Essential Oil
Plant Parts Used : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : A pale olive or yellow liquid with sweet, fresh, lemony, fruity-floral, fragrance

Description :
It is a deciduous, perennial shrub that grows up to 5 meters (16 feet) in height and has a woody stem, very fragrant, delicate, pale green leaves and small purple flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Verbena oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, geraniol, linalool, nerol, citral, dipentene, limonene and myrcene.

Properties :
Antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, detoxifying, digestive, februge, hepatobiliary, stimulant, sedative (nervous), stomachic, strong antibacterial, antiseptic.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?