Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Myrtle Oil

MYRTLE OIL

Botanical Name : Myrtus communis
Common Name : Myrtle, Sweet verbena tree; Lemon-scented myrtle, Myrtle essential oil, Roman myrtle essential oil.
CAS # : 8008-46-6
Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Tops
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale Amber Liquid with Fresh camphor floral herbal odor

Description :
Myrtle Oil is a pale yellow or yellow mobile liquid that has intensely fresh lemon-like odor with pleasant sweet-green undertone. Its odor is much cleaner & fresher than lemongrass oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Pinene, Cineole, Nerol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linanool
Specific Gravity : 0.950 - 0.980 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.5010 - 1.5160 @ 20°C

Properties :
Myrtle essential oil is anti-depressant, anti-inflammatory, and antiseptic, etc.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?