Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Peru Balsam Oil

PERU BALSAM OIL

Botanical Name : Myroxylon pereirae
Common Name : Balsam of peru, Peru Balsam Essential Oil, Peru oil.
CAS # : 8007-00-9, F.E.M.A. : 2117
Plant Parts Used : Bark
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Dark Brown Viscous Liquid with Dark Brown Viscous Liquid with Sweet Cinnamon Vanilla Balsam

Description :
Balsam oil is derived from Balsam Peru, which is a large tropical tree having straight smooth trunk & beautiful foliage including very fragrant flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Benzoic acid, cinnamic acid, benzyl cinnamate, cinnamyl cinnamate.
Specific Gravity : 1.100 – 1.160 @ 72°F

Properties :
Stimulant, parasiticide & expectorant, perfume, deodorant, fixative

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?