Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Pimento Berry Oil

PIMENTO BERRY OIL

Botanical Name : Pimento Officinalis Myrtaceae
Common Name : Pimenta officinalis lindl. berry oil
CAS # : 8006-77-7, F.E.M.A. : 2018
Plant Parts Used : Berries
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : colorless yellow or reddish yellow liquid with spicy odor

Description :
Pimento Berry Oil is steam purification from the fully grown, crushed, and dried fruit. Unripe fruits are from the West Indian plant is known as Pimenta Officinalis.

Constituents & Specifications :
eugenol (up to 75 %), 1,8-cineole (eucalyptol) and the sesquiterpene caryophyllene

Properties :
The properties of pimento berry essential oil are antidepressant, antiseptic, astringent, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, diuretic and deodorant.

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?