Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Rosewood Oil

ROSEWOOD OIL

Botanical Name : Aniba rosaeodora
Common Name : Bios de rose and Brazilian rosewood.
CAS # : 8015-77-8, F.E.M.A. : 2156
Plant Parts Used : Wood
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Colorless to pale yellow @22°C with Characteristic and sweet odor

Description :
Rosewood oil offered by us retains the natural healing qualities of the original plant. Its effectiveness in curing various skin infections is a proof of its purity.

Constituents & Specifications :
a-pinene, camphene, geranial, neral, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, benzaldehyde, linalool oxide and a-terpineol.
Specific Gravity : 0.970 - 1.100 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.430 - 1.480 @ 72°F

Properties :
Bactericidal, Anti-fungal, Antiviral, Anti-parasitic, Cellular stimulant, Immune system stimulant, Tissue regenerator, Tonic, Antidepressant, Antimicrobial

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?