Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Turmeric Leaf Oil

TURMERIC LEAF OIL

Botanical Name : Curcuma longa
Common Name : Curcuma longa l. leaf oil
Plant Parts Used : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Yellow to slightly yellow green thin liquid with spicy, earthy, warm odor

Description :
Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers about 1 metre in height. Indian turmeric is considered the best in the world.

Constituents & Specifications :
Turmeric leaf oil has various chemical compounds that include phellandrene, limonene, zingiberene, curcumene, turmerone, turmerone, turmerone and cineole.

Properties :
It is natural antiseptic. aphrodisiac, analgesic, anti-arthritic, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-tumoral, bactericidal, diuretic, hypotensive, insecticidal, laxative, rubefacient and digestive stimulant

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?