Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Almond Oil Bitter

Ambrette Seed Oil

Amyris Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Armoise Oil

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Betel Leaf Oil

Birch Tar Oil

More »

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Essential Oils  »  Zanthoxylum Oil

ZANTHOXYLUM OIL

Botanical Name : Zanthoxylum armatum
Common Name : Prickly Ash
Plant Parts Used : Fruits
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : Pale Yellow To Reddish Brown Liquid @22 °C with Fresh Sweet Wintergreen odor

Description :
It grows throughout Nepal between 1100m-2500m. Also found in the Himalayas (Kashmir to Bhutan), N. India, East to China, Taiwan, Philippines, Lesser Sunda Islands.

Constituents & Specifications :
a-pinene, Sabinene, ß-myrcene, ß-pinene, Limonene, ß-phellandrene, Linalool, Trans methyl cinnamate, among others

Properties :
Analgesic, Antibiotic, Antiseptic, Carminative, Febrifuge, Odontalgic, Sedative, Stimulant, Stomachic, Tonic

Benefits & Uses :


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video  |  Video  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?