Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Amla Oil

AMLA OIL

Botanical Name : Emblica officinalis
Common Name : Phyllanthus emblica, Emblica officinalis, Indian Gooseberry
Plant Parts Used : Seed
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Color & Odor : Greenish- yellowish colour liquid with characteristic odor of amla.

Description :
Amla Oil is one of the world's oldest natural hair care product.. As an Indian herb, amla oil has been used in India since a very long time.

Constituents & Specifications :
It contains ascorbic acid, ellagitannins, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin and pedunculagin. It also contains punicafolin, phyllanemblinin, lavonoids, kaempferol, ellagic acid and gallic acid.

Properties :
Amla oil is aperient, carminative, diuretic, aphrodasiac . It has astringent and antibacterial properties. Amla protects cells against free radical damage and provides antioxidant properties. It also helps prevent infection.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?