Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

ARACHIS OIL (PEANUT OIL)

Botanical Name : Arachis Hypogaea
Common Name : Peanut Oil, Ground nut oil, Monkey nut oil
CAS # : 8002-03-7
Plant Parts Used : Nuts
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Virtually Clear with Light,Nutty and Fatty aroma

Description :
Peanut carrier oil is extracted from the peanut using cold pressed method. This all-purpose oil is known for its distinctive aroma, mild flavor and taste of its parent legume.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic Acid Oleic Acid Linoleic Acid Arachidic Acid Arachidonic Acid Behenic Acid Lignoceric Acid Other Fatty Acids

Properties :
Peanut oil is often used in cooking, because it has a mild flavor and a relatively high smoke point. Due to its high monounsaturated content, it is considered more healthy than saturated oils, and is resistant to rancidity. It is excellent Moisturizer , anti-oxidant and very nutritious.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?