Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Cucumber Seed Oil

CUCUMBER SEED OIL

Botanical Name : Cucumis Sativus
Common Name : Cucumber, Cuke, Concombre, Komkommer, Gurke, Pepino, Cohombro, Cetriolo
CAS # : 557-48-2, F.E.M.A. : 3377
Plant Parts Used : Seed
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Color & Odor : Straw colour liquid with very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils

Description :
Cucumber oil is extracted by cold press method to obtain high mineral content.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic, or Omega 6, Fatty Acid. The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids.

Properties :
It is known for its cooling , calming effects, skin tonic and moisturizer

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?