Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Eclipta Alba Oil (Bhringraj)

ECLIPTA ALBA OIL (BHRINGRAJ)

Botanical Name : Eclipta alba
Common Name : Bhringraj, False daisy
Plant Parts Used : Leaves
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Color & Odor : Blackish thick liquid with strong aromatic odour

Description :
It is erect, slender, roughly pubescent herbs, 30-60 cm high. Leaves are opposite, very reliable, sessible, narrowly lanceolate, toothed or nearly entire.

Constituents & Specifications :
Eclipta alba oil has various chemical compounds that include Saponin, tannin, vitamin A and ecliptine.

Properties :
It is liver stimulator, hair & skin tonic, purgative, nervine, antiseptic, restorative, astrigent. It is also useful in anaemia, skin disorders, headache, insomnia and mental disorders.. It work as a general antiseptic and astringent oral mouth washfor infected gums and loose teeth. It helps in maintaining and rejuvenating teeth, bones, hearing, memory and sites.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?