Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Hazelnut Oil

HAZELNUT OIL

Botanical Name : Corylus avellana
Common Name : Cob nut or filbert nut
CAS # : 185630-72-2
Plant Parts Used : Nuts
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Light, sweet and nutty aroma

Description :
Hazelnut oil, pressed from hazelnuts, is strongly flavoured. The nut falls out of the husk when ripe, about seven to eight months after pollination.

Constituents & Specifications :
Vitamins, minerals, proteins, oleic and linoleic acid

Properties :
This oil is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?