||Jojoba seed oil, Jojoba carrier oil, Jojoba oil golden
||Plant Parts Used
||Color & Odor
||Golden colored liquid with blend herbal odor.
The jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the plant. Female jojoba
plants produce a seed that contains 40-60% liquid wax.
Constituents & Specifications :
Jojoba oil has various chemical compounds that include chained C20 and C22
fatty acids and alcohols and two unsaturated bonds, which make the oil
susceptible to many different types of chemical manipulations.
Specific Gravity :
0.90500 - 0.92500 @ 25°C
Refractive Index :
1.46000 - 1.46800 @ 25°C
It has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, mosturinzing, soothing, lubricat,
non irritant, anti-bacterial properties. It is used as liquid wax and due to
its odorless property it can easily be used in homemade skin creams,
perfumes and body oil
Benefits & Uses :
- Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is
often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen.
- Jojoba Oil can help heal acne, athletes foot, cuts, mouth
sores, pimples and warts. It is very good moisturinser and used as make
- It is used for fragrance because of its advanced molecular stability.
- Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils, Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin &