Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Macadamia Oil

MACADAMIA OIL

Botanical Name : Macadamia ternifolia
Common Name : Macadamia nut oil, Macadamia tetraphylla
CAS # : 128497-20-1
Plant Parts Used : Nuts
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor

Description :
Macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree.

Constituents & Specifications :
Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids
Specific Gravity : 0.9100 - 0.92000
Refractive Index : 1.46300 - 1.46500

Properties :
It is calming and revitalizing

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?