Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Muskmelon Oil

MUSKMELON OIL

Botanical Name : Cucumis melo
Common Name : Mushmelon, Cantaloupe
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Clear to pale yellow color with light, sweet and nutty aroma

Description :
Musk melons are majorly cultivated in India, it is cultivated in the summer season from April to July. Musk melon being an annual plant is cultivated from the seeds by Cold Pressed mathod.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6

Properties :
Musk Melons are rich in potassium, a nutrient that may help control blood pressure, regulate heart beat, and possibly prevent strokes. It is a good source of Vitamins A, B, and C. It has moisturizing properties as well.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?