Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Olive Oil

OLIVE OIL

Botanical Name : Olea Europaea
Common Name : Olea europaea Oil, Sweet Oil
CAS # : 8001-25-0
Plant Parts Used : Fruits
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor

Description :
This golden brown oil has a rich, full bodied aroma. It is highly stable in nature.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic acid: 7.5–20.0% Stearic acid: 0.5–5.0% Arachidic acid: <0.8% Behenic acid: <0.3% Myristic acid: <0.1% Lignoceric acid: <1.0%
Specific Gravity : 0.91500 - 0.92500
Refractive Index : 1.46520 - 1.47540

Properties :
It has repellent anti-oxidizing properties and prevent the oxidization of fatty tissue.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?