Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Peach Oil

PEACH OIL

Botanical Name : Prunus Persica
Common Name : Peach Kernel Carrier Oil, Peach Kernel Oil
CAS # : 8002-78-6
Plant Parts Used : Kernel or Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor

Description :
Peach kernel oil is obtained from the kernel, or the nut of the ripe fruit. The fine textured golden oil has a delicate, sweet aroma. It contains minerals and vitamins, especially Vitamin E. Peach kernel oil has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil and they are often stated as substitutes for each other.

Constituents & Specifications :
Oleic (55-75%) Llinoleic (15-35%) Palmitic (5-8%) Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%
Specific Gravity : 1.469 – 1.473 @ 20°C

Properties :
This oil contains vitamin E which has therapeutic, antioxidant and preservative properties, it is act as repellent moisturizer, skin tonic

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?