Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Pumpkin Oil

PUMPKIN OIL

Botanical Name : Cucurbita pepo
Common Name : Bundevino ulje, Kernol or Kurbiskernol
CAS # : 871582-63-7
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : light to very dark green to dark red in colour and has an intense nutty taste

Description :
Pumpkin oil is viscous and its color ranges from very faint red to bright red.

Constituents & Specifications :
Oleic Acid, Myristic Acid, Palmitic acid, Palmitoleic acid , Stearic Acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid, Arachidic Acid, Gadoleic acid and various vitamins and mineral

Properties :
A lot of antioxidant against the free radicals in the blood helps to keep young and healthy. It has Omega 3 and Omega 6: also known as essential fatty acids(EFAs). Also a lot of phytosterole which is well known for a positive effect against high cholesterol.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?