Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip Seed Oil

Botanical Name : Rosa canina
Common Name : Rose hips oil
CAS # : 92347-25-6, F.E.M.A. : NA
Plant Parts Used : Seed
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Colorless to amber yellow clear oily liquid with sweet, fatty odor.

Description :
Rosehip seed oil can also be extracted from Rosa canina, which grows in many regions of the world including South Africa and Europe. Borage oil contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene)

Constituents & Specifications :
Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids: linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3.

Properties :
It is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?