Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Safflower Oil

SAFFLOWER OIL

Botanical Name : Carthamus tinctorius
Common Name : Sallflower, Beni, Chimichanga, or Carthamus Tinctorius
CAS # : 8001-23-8
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow liquid with typical and characteristic aroma

Description :
Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds.

Constituents & Specifications :
oleic acid, linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Stearic acid, lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?