Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Walnut Oil

WALNUT OIL

Botanical Name : Juglans Regia
Common Name : Gallic nut, English or Persian Walnut
CAS # : 8024-09-7
Plant Parts Used : Seeds/Nuts
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor

Description :
Walnut oil is better known for culinary use, where chefs prefer to use it cold as heating may destroy its nutty quality.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Alpha, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosenoic acid

Properties :
It is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties for dry, mature or scaly, irritated skin, also act as a balancing agent for the nervous system

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?