Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Watermelon Oil

WATERMELON OIL

Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris
Common Name : Ootanga oil or kalahari oil
CAS # : 871582-63-7
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor

Description :
Watermelon Oil is in Yellow in color with faint, slightly nutty odor. Watermelon Carrier Oil is light, penetrating and emollient oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Omega 6, 9 EFAs, Linoleic acid (68.3%)

Properties :
Watermelon oil is light in texture, non-greasy, penetrating, absorbs quickly, highly moisturizing, emollient, rich in Omega 6 and 9 EFAs, dissolves Sebum buildup, stable shelf-life and excellent substitute for mineral oil

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?