Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Wheat Germ Oil

WHEAT GERM OIL

Botanical Name : Triticum vulgare
Common Name : Triticum sativum, Common Wheat, Bread Wheat
CAS # : 68917-73-7
Plant Parts Used : Germ (kernel)
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Dark brown / Honey colored very thick liquid with strong odor

Description :
A tufted annual grass of 60-150 cm height, stems hollow, tufted and erect. Leaves are very long and narrow with lingule and auricles.

Constituents & Specifications :
Wheat germ oil has various chemical compounds that include lecithin, squalene, linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids.

Properties :
It is Anti-oxidant, nervine, purgative, relaxing, rejuvenating , tonic (skin, liver). It is excellent moisturizer , anti-oxidant and very nutritious. It regulate cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems and to maintain healthy cells and body functions.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?